This site uses cookies to enhance navigation. If you continue with your visit, you accept the use of cookies and privacy policy. Accept

PRIVACY POLICY

LANTIER takes responsibility for and guarantees that personal data will be treated in accordance with the provisions developed within the framework of Spanish laws and their future modifications.

Each time you use this website you shall be under the application of the current Privacy Policy at all times, and should check said text to ensure you are satisfied with it.

The personal data that you provide to us will be processed in a file which is the responsibility of LANTIER and whose aims are:

  1. The development, compliance with and execution of the contract of sale of the products which have been acquired or any other contract between both parties;
  2. To provide you with information about LANTIER products, including, in relation to such products, sending commercial communications via e-mail or via any other means of electronic communication (such as SMS) as well as by making telephone calls.
  3. LANTIER with business address at POL. IND. ALABA S/N, being responsible for the file, undertakes to respect the confidentiality of your personal information and guarantees the exercise of your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to the above address to the attention of "Función LOPD" or by sending an email to  info@lantier.solutions in both cases providing a copy of your national identity document or passport or another valid identification document. Should you decide to exercise these rights and as part of the personal information you have provided to us there is an e-mail address, we would appreciate it if in the aforementioned communication you could specifically state that circumstance providing the email address with respect to which the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition are being exercised.
  4. The USER (you) hereby guarantees that the personal data provided are true and accurate and undertakes to notify any change or modification thereof. Any loss or damage caused to the site or to the person responsible for the website or any third party by erroneous, inaccurate or incomplete information in the registration forms will be the sole responsibility of the user.